Megan Fox Dream Pictures

Pictures, Wallpapers, Videos, Bio and News!

Biography powered by IMDB.com
Date of Birth
16 May 1986,Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox
Nickname
Mega Fox
Foxy Megan
Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography

Megan Fox was born May 16, 1986 in Tennessee. She has one older sister. Megan began her training in drama and dance at the age of 5 and, at the age of 10, moved to Florida where she continued her training and finished school. She now lives in Los Angeles. Megan began acting and modeling at the age of 13 after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Megan made her film debut as "Brianna Wallace" in the Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen movie, Holiday in the Sun (2001) (V).

IMDb Mini Biography By: anonymous
Trivia

Named #68 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006).

Ranked #18 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.

She has Irish, Italian, French and Cherokee ancestry.

Is friends with Jennifer Blanc, Kellan Rhude, Amanda Seyfried, and Michael Biehn.

Ranked #17 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "Future Stars of Tomorrow".

She was voted #1 sexiest woman by FHM readers for 2008.

Ranked #16 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.

Is both a fan of comic books and video games. Her favorite artist is the recently deceased Michael Turner.

Is a huge fan of animals and has owned dogs, cats, birds, squirrels and a pig.

Names Shia LaBeouf as one of her favorite people ever.

Was ranked #1 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).


Personal Quotes

Michael Bay's name, if it's attached to a script, you know it's going to be a huge blockbuster released in the summer, with jets flying over at the premiere and all that kind of stuff. So, I knew it was going to be a huge movie.- On working with Michael Bay


Where Are They Now

(September 2004) Starred in "Hope & Faith" (2003) as "Sydney Shanowski", replacing Nicole Paggi.

(July 2007) Starred in Transformers (2007) as Mikaela Banes.

(June 2008) Filming Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009).

(May 2008) Voted the sexiest women in the world by readers of FHM.